Active

SIMPLY BATHROOMS (SURREY) LIMITED Financials

Company number
08167824Copy
Copy
Registered office
Flat 1 71 Ewell Road, Surbiton KT6 6AH
Incorporated
03/08/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£194.002025
-96.30%vs 2024

2024: £5.25K

Total Assets

£441.65K2025
100.22%vs 2024

2024: £220.58K

Cash in Bank

£13.24K2025
-71.21%vs 2024

2024: £46.00K

Total Liabilities

£390.11K2025
84.99%vs 2024

2024: £210.88K

Employees

72025
+3vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, SIMPLY BATHROOMS (SURREY) LIMITED reported net assets of £194.00. The same filing shows total assets of £441.65K, cash in bank of £13.24K and total liabilities of £390.11K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £220.58K in 2024 to £441.65K in 2025 (100.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£194.002025
-96.30%from £5.25K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SIMPLY BATHROOMS (SURREY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.04%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
88.33%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.39%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
3.00%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SIMPLY BATHROOMS (SURREY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£129.0017.69K5.25K194.00
Total Assets£157.75K–220.58K441.65K
Cash in Bank£40.87K11.26K46.00K13.24K
Total Liabilities£157.62K–210.88K390.11K
Employees1347

SIMPLY BATHROOMS (SURREY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIMPLY BATHROOMS (SURREY) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SIMPLY BATHROOMS (SURREY) LIMITED reported net assets of £194.00 for 2025. That compares with £5.25K in 2024, a change of -96.30%.

SIMPLY BATHROOMS (SURREY) LIMITED reported total assets of £441.65K for 2025. That compares with £220.58K in 2024, a change of 100.22%.

SIMPLY BATHROOMS (SURREY) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £13.24K for 2025. That compares with £46.00K in 2024, a change of -71.21%.

SIMPLY BATHROOMS (SURREY) LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.