Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SIMPLY BREATHE LTD Financials

Company number
08180283Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 4, Beverley Business Centre St Nicholas Road, Flemingate, Beverley HU17 0NZ
Incorporated
15/08/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£73.36K2025
-29.89%vs 2024

2024: £104.64K

Total Assets

£141.18K2025
-26.34%vs 2024

2024: £191.68K

Total Liabilities

£67.82K2025
-22.08%vs 2024

2024: £87.04K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, SIMPLY BREATHE LTD reported net assets of £73.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £141.18K and total liabilities of £67.82K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £191.68K in 2024 to £141.18K in 2025 (-26.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£73.36K2025
-29.89%from £104.64K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SIMPLY BREATHE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
51.96%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
48.04%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SIMPLY BREATHE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£197.99K220.79K104.64K73.36K
Total Assets£211.99K–191.68K141.18K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£14.00K–87.04K67.82K
Employees3433

SIMPLY BREATHE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIMPLY BREATHE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SIMPLY BREATHE LTD reported net assets of £73.36K for 2025. That compares with £104.64K in 2024, a change of -29.89%.

SIMPLY BREATHE LTD reported total assets of £141.18K for 2025. That compares with £191.68K in 2024, a change of -26.34%.

SIMPLY BREATHE LTD reported total liabilities of £67.82K for 2025. That compares with £87.04K in 2024, a change of -22.08%.

SIMPLY BREATHE LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.