SIMPLY HOMEMADE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08016869Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 63 Northcote Road, London SW11 1NP
- Incorporated
- 03/04/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 34 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £113.32K
Total Assets
2024: £692.86K
Cash in Bank
2024: £246.69K
Total Liabilities
2024: £475.09K
Employees
2024: 34
In 2025, SIMPLY HOMEMADE LIMITED reported net assets of £28.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £556.97K, cash in bank of £112.23K and total liabilities of £445.39K. Reported headcount was 34 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £692.86K in 2024 to £556.97K in 2025 (-19.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SIMPLY HOMEMADE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-54.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-49.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-79.6%
£137.63K in 2023 to £28.13K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SIMPLY HOMEMADE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SIMPLY HOMEMADE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5.05%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.97%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 25.20%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 20.15%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SIMPLY HOMEMADE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 79.85K | 237.75K | 137.63K | 113.32K | 28.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 598.64K | 767.56K | 727.45K | 692.86K | 556.97K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 219.59K | 433.34K | 439.11K | 246.69K | 112.23K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 383.95K | 397.76K | 469.41K | 475.09K | 445.39K |
| Employees | 19 | 35 | 34 | 34 | 34 |
SIMPLY HOMEMADE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SIMPLY HOMEMADE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIMPLY HOMEMADE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SIMPLY HOMEMADE LIMITED report in 2025?
SIMPLY HOMEMADE LIMITED reported net assets of £28.13K for 2025. That compares with £113.32K in 2024, a change of -75.18%.
What total assets did SIMPLY HOMEMADE LIMITED report in 2025?
SIMPLY HOMEMADE LIMITED reported total assets of £556.97K for 2025. That compares with £692.86K in 2024, a change of -19.61%.
What cash in bank did SIMPLY HOMEMADE LIMITED report in 2025?
SIMPLY HOMEMADE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £112.23K for 2025. That compares with £246.69K in 2024, a change of -54.51%.
How many people does SIMPLY HOMEMADE LIMITED employ?
SIMPLY HOMEMADE LIMITED reported 34 employees in 2025, compared with 34 in 2024.
How have SIMPLY HOMEMADE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SIMPLY HOMEMADE LIMITED's net assets fell by 79.6%, cash in bank fell by 74.4%, total assets fell by 23.4% and total liabilities fell by 5.1%. Net assets contracted at 54.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £137.63K to £28.13K. Reported headcount went from 34 in 2023 to 34 in 2025.
Which years of SIMPLY HOMEMADE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.