Active

SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD Financials

Company number
13983552Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 15 Runwell Hall Farmhouse, Hoe Lane, Rettendon Common, Essex CM3 8DQ
Incorporated
17/03/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£160.89K2025
87.27%vs 2024

2024: £85.92K

Total Assets

£160.89K2025
87.27%vs 2024

2024: £85.92K

Cash in Bank

£2.002024
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £160.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £160.89K, cash in bank of £2.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £85.92K in 2024 to £160.89K in 2025 (87.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£160.89K2025
87.27%from £85.92K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£86.00K2023£160.89K2025
+87.1%vs 2023

+36.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£86.00K2023£160.89K2025
+87.1%vs 2023

+36.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+87.1%

£86.00K in 2023 to £160.89K in 2025

Every measure that changed in SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£86.00K85.92K160.89K
Total Assets£86.00K85.92K160.89K
Cash in Bank£–2.00–
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees555

SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £160.89K for 2025. That compares with £85.92K in 2024, a change of 87.27%.

What total assets did SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £160.89K for 2025. That compares with £85.92K in 2024, a change of 87.27%.

What cash in bank did SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £2.00 for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD employ?

toggle

SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD's net assets rose by 87.1%, total assets rose by 87.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 36.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £86.00K to £160.89K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Which years of SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.