SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13983552Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 15 Runwell Hall Farmhouse, Hoe Lane, Rettendon Common, Essex CM3 8DQ
- Incorporated
- 17/03/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £85.92K
Total Assets
2024: £85.92K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £160.89K. The same filing shows total assets of £160.89K, cash in bank of £2.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £85.92K in 2024 to £160.89K in 2025 (87.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+36.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+36.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+87.1%
£86.00K in 2023 to £160.89K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 86.00K | 85.92K | 160.89K |
| Total Assets£ | 86.00K | 85.92K | 160.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 2.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 |
SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £160.89K for 2025. That compares with £85.92K in 2024, a change of 87.27%.
What total assets did SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?
SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £160.89K for 2025. That compares with £85.92K in 2024, a change of 87.27%.
What cash in bank did SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD report in 2024?
SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £2.00 for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD employ?
SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD's net assets rose by 87.1%, total assets rose by 87.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 36.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £86.00K to £160.89K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of SIMPLY SERVICE GROUP HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.