SIMPLY SUSTAINABLE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06633348CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 20 Farringdon Street, London EC4A 4AB
- Incorporated
- 30/06/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 20 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-843.96K
Total Assets
2024: £674.94K
Cash in Bank
2024: £92.25K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.49M
Employees
2024: 21
In 2025, SIMPLY SUSTAINABLE LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.13M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.08M, cash in bank of £248.54K and total liabilities of £2.19M. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £1.49M in 2024 to £2.19M in 2025 (46.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SIMPLY SUSTAINABLE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+20.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+42.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+102%
£1.08M in 2023 to £2.19M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-28.6%
28 in 2023 to 20 in 2025
SIMPLY SUSTAINABLE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SIMPLY SUSTAINABLE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -105.21%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 203.19%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 11.37%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 23.11%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SIMPLY SUSTAINABLE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 317.41K | 582.70K | -306.09K | -843.96K | -1.13M |
| Total Assets£ | 608.15K | 980.49K | 813.28K | 674.94K | 1.08M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 402.36K | 583.92K | 171.51K | 92.25K | 248.54K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 290.74K | 397.78K | 1.08M | 1.49M | 2.19M |
| Employees | 6 | 14 | 28 | 21 | 20 |
SIMPLY SUSTAINABLE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIMPLY SUSTAINABLE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SIMPLY SUSTAINABLE LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.13M for 2025. That compares with £-843.96K in 2024, a change of -34.06%.
SIMPLY SUSTAINABLE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.08M for 2025. That compares with £674.94K in 2024, a change of 59.33%.
SIMPLY SUSTAINABLE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £248.54K for 2025. That compares with £92.25K in 2024, a change of 169.41%.
SIMPLY SUSTAINABLE LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 21 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SIMPLY SUSTAINABLE LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 44.9%, total assets rose by 32.2%, total liabilities rose by 102% and employee numbers fell by 28.6%. Cash in bank compounded at 20.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £171.51K to £248.54K. Reported headcount went from 28 in 2023 to 20 in 2025 (-8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.