SIMPSON DREW LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09398064Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 5 Bridge Street, Hereford HR4 9DF
- Incorporated
- 20/01/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £55.25K
Total Assets
2024: £255.31K
Total Liabilities
2024: £200.06K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, SIMPSON DREW LIMITED reported net assets of £44.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £257.16K and total liabilities of £212.96K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £200.06K in 2024 to £212.96K in 2025 (6.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SIMPSON DREW LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-49.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SIMPSON DREW LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SIMPSON DREW LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.19%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 82.81%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SIMPSON DREW LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 103.39K | 128.34K | 176.32K | 55.25K | 44.20K |
| Total Assets£ | 212.74K | 257.52K | 345.67K | 255.31K | 257.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 109.34K | 129.19K | – | 200.06K | 212.96K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
SIMPSON DREW LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SIMPSON DREW LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIMPSON DREW LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SIMPSON DREW LIMITED report in 2025?
SIMPSON DREW LIMITED reported net assets of £44.20K for 2025. That compares with £55.25K in 2024, a change of -20.00%.
What total assets did SIMPSON DREW LIMITED report in 2025?
SIMPSON DREW LIMITED reported total assets of £257.16K for 2025. That compares with £255.31K in 2024, a change of 0.72%.
What total liabilities did SIMPSON DREW LIMITED report in 2025?
SIMPSON DREW LIMITED reported total liabilities of £212.96K for 2025. That compares with £200.06K in 2024, a change of 6.45%.
How many people does SIMPSON DREW LIMITED employ?
SIMPSON DREW LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have SIMPSON DREW LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SIMPSON DREW LIMITED's net assets fell by 74.9%, total assets fell by 25.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 49.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £176.32K to £44.20K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of SIMPSON DREW LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.