Active

SIMSEK TRADING LTD Financials

Company number
07704419Copy
Copy
Registered office
121 Parkstone Road, Poole, Dorset BH15 2PB
Incorporated
14/07/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£31.84K2025
63.81%vs 2024

2024: £19.44K

Total Assets

£139.67K2025
49.42%vs 2024

2024: £93.47K

Cash in Bank

£27.67K2024
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£68.15K2025
65.66%vs 2024

2024: £41.14K

Employees

02025
-4vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, SIMSEK TRADING LTD reported net assets of £31.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £139.67K, cash in bank of £27.67K and total liabilities of £68.15K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £93.47K in 2024 to £139.67K in 2025 (49.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£31.84K2025
63.81%from £19.44K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SIMSEK TRADING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£9.31K2023£31.84K2025
+242%vs 2023

+84.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£43.10K2023£139.67K2025
+224%vs 2023

+80% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202302025
No changevs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+242%

£9.31K in 2023 to £31.84K in 2025

Every measure that changed in SIMSEK TRADING LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets climbing alongside it. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SIMSEK TRADING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
22.80%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
48.79%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
67.27%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
29.61%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SIMSEK TRADING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£80.12K85.92K9.31K19.44K31.84K
Total Assets£237.07K242.58K43.10K93.47K139.67K
Cash in Bank£–––27.67K–
Total Liabilities£156.94K156.67K–41.14K68.15K
Employees44040

SIMSEK TRADING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIMSEK TRADING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SIMSEK TRADING LTD reported net assets of £31.84K for 2025. That compares with £19.44K in 2024, a change of 63.81%.

SIMSEK TRADING LTD reported total assets of £139.67K for 2025. That compares with £93.47K in 2024, a change of 49.42%.

SIMSEK TRADING LTD reported cash in bank of £27.67K for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

SIMSEK TRADING LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SIMSEK TRADING LTD's net assets rose by 242% and total assets rose by 224%. Net assets compounded at 84.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.31K to £31.84K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 0 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.