Active

SINA HAIR & BEAUTY LTD Financials

Company number
14119840Copy
Copy
Registered office
33b Melton Road, Leicester LE4 6PN
Incorporated
20/05/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-3.85K2025
-193.51%vs 2024

2024: £4.11K

Total Assets

£9.74K2025
-24.00%vs 2024

2024: £12.81K

Total Liabilities

£13.58K2025
56.20%vs 2024

2024: £8.70K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, SINA HAIR & BEAUTY LTD reported net assets of £-3.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.74K and total liabilities of £13.58K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £4.11K in 2024 to £-3.85K in 2025 (-193.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.85K2025
-193.51%from £4.11K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SINA HAIR & BEAUTY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£705.002023£-3.85K2025
-646%vs 2023

Total Assets

£5.47K2023£9.74K2025
+77.9%vs 2023

+33.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.77K2023£13.58K2025
+185%vs 2023

+68.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+185%

£4.77K in 2023 to £13.58K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-646%

£705.00 in 2023 to £-3.85K in 2025

SINA HAIR & BEAUTY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SINA HAIR & BEAUTY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-39.52%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
139.52%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SINA HAIR & BEAUTY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£705.004.11K-3.85K
Total Assets£5.47K12.81K9.74K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£4.77K8.70K13.58K
Employees333

SINA HAIR & BEAUTY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SINA HAIR & BEAUTY LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SINA HAIR & BEAUTY LTD reported net assets of £-3.85K for 2025. That compares with £4.11K in 2024, a change of -193.51%.

SINA HAIR & BEAUTY LTD reported total assets of £9.74K for 2025. That compares with £12.81K in 2024, a change of -24.00%.

SINA HAIR & BEAUTY LTD reported total liabilities of £13.58K for 2025. That compares with £8.70K in 2024, a change of 56.20%.

SINA HAIR & BEAUTY LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SINA HAIR & BEAUTY LTD's net assets fell by 646%, total assets rose by 77.9%, total liabilities rose by 185% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 33.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.47K to £9.74K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.