SINDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10513747CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 137-145 Church Road, Harold Wood RM3 0SH
- Incorporated
- 07/12/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £501.39K
Total Assets
2024: £503.81K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.44K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.42K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, SINDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £501.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £501.39K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £503.81K in 2024 to £501.39K in 2025 (-0.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures SINDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026
Every measure that changed in SINDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SINDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 59.61%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SINDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 482.05K | 503.33K | 501.39K | 501.39K | 501.39K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 507.76K | 503.81K | 501.39K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 38.00 | 988.00 | 1.44K | 0.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 4.43K | 2.42K | 0.00 | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
SINDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SINDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
SINDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £501.39K for 2026. That compares with £501.39K in 2025.
SINDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £501.39K for 2025. That compares with £503.81K in 2024, a change of -0.48%.
SINDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.44K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
SINDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, SINDEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-3). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 3 to 0.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.