Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SINDENLAND LIMITED Financials

Company number
02470897Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Mill Cottage Mill Lane, Cubley, Ashbourne DE6 2EZ
Incorporated
16/02/1990

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£545.78K2025
-3.49%vs 2024

2024: £565.50K

Total Assets

£763.24K2025
-0.70%vs 2024

2024: £768.63K

Cash in Bank

£53.97K2025
-6.18%vs 2024

2024: £57.52K

Total Liabilities

£217.37K2025
7.06%vs 2024

2024: £203.03K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, SINDENLAND LIMITED reported net assets of £545.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £763.24K, cash in bank of £53.97K and total liabilities of £217.37K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £565.50K in 2024 to £545.78K in 2025 (-3.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£545.78K2025
-3.49%from £565.50K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SINDENLAND LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£505.28K2023£545.78K2025
+8%vs 2023

+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£100.59K2023£53.97K2025
-46.3%vs 2023

-26.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£694.51K2023£763.24K2025
+9.9%vs 2023

+4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£189.11K2023£217.37K2025
+14.9%vs 2023

+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+14.9%

£189.11K in 2023 to £217.37K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-46.3%

£100.59K in 2023 to £53.97K in 2025

SINDENLAND LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SINDENLAND LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
71.51%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
28.48%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
24.83%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
7.07%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SINDENLAND LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£516.49K516.16K505.28K565.50K545.78K
Total Assets£1.10M1.09M694.51K768.63K763.24K
Cash in Bank£126.48K121.88K100.59K57.52K53.97K
Total Liabilities£208.18K203.35K189.11K203.03K217.37K
Employees33333

SINDENLAND LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SINDENLAND LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SINDENLAND LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SINDENLAND LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SINDENLAND LIMITED reported net assets of £545.78K for 2025. That compares with £565.50K in 2024, a change of -3.49%.

What total assets did SINDENLAND LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SINDENLAND LIMITED reported total assets of £763.24K for 2025. That compares with £768.63K in 2024, a change of -0.70%.

What cash in bank did SINDENLAND LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SINDENLAND LIMITED reported cash in bank of £53.97K for 2025. That compares with £57.52K in 2024, a change of -6.18%.

How many people does SINDENLAND LIMITED employ?

toggle

SINDENLAND LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have SINDENLAND LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SINDENLAND LIMITED's net assets rose by 8%, cash in bank fell by 46.3%, total assets rose by 9.9% and total liabilities rose by 14.9%. Net assets compounded at 3.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £505.28K to £545.78K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of SINDENLAND LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.