SINEWAVE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09585850CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit B1 Kembrey Street, Elgin Industrial Estate, Swindon SN2 8UY
- Incorporated
- 12/05/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £673.65K
Total Assets
2024: £18.05M
Cash in Bank
2024: £6.73M
Total Liabilities
2024: £17.11M
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, SINEWAVE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.85M. The same filing shows total assets of £17.43M, cash in bank of £1.28M and total liabilities of £14.13M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £6.73M in 2024 to £1.28M in 2025 (-80.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SINEWAVE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+364% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+134% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+77.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+66.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2057%
£132.31K in 2023 to £2.85M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-98.4%
64 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
SINEWAVE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SINEWAVE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.37%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 81.07%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 9.07%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 7.35%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SINEWAVE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 308.30K | 34.12K | 132.31K | 673.65K | 2.85M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.35M | 5.21M | 5.52M | 18.05M | 17.43M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 313.81K | 272.49K | 233.75K | 6.73M | 1.28M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.99M | 4.93M | 5.09M | 17.11M | 14.13M |
| Employees | 32 | 53 | 64 | 1 | 1 |
SINEWAVE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SINEWAVE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SINEWAVE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.85M for 2025. That compares with £673.65K in 2024, a change of 323.60%.
SINEWAVE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £17.43M for 2025. That compares with £18.05M in 2024, a change of -3.42%.
SINEWAVE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.28M for 2025. That compares with £6.73M in 2024, a change of -80.97%.
SINEWAVE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SINEWAVE ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 2057%, cash in bank rose by 448%, total assets rose by 216% and total liabilities rose by 178%. Net assets compounded at 364% a year across the two years to 2025, from £132.31K to £2.85M. Reported headcount went from 64 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-63).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.