SINGH & DONALDSON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04171224CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Bowerham Pharmacy, 8-9 Gordon Terrace Bowerham Road, Lancaster, Lancashire LA1 4DS
- Incorporated
- 02/03/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-17.27K
Total Assets
2024: £170.28K
Cash in Bank
2024: £11.65K
Total Liabilities
2024: £187.11K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, SINGH & DONALDSON LIMITED reported net assets of £637.00. The same filing shows total assets of £268.47K, cash in bank of £4.22K and total liabilities of £221.84K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £170.28K in 2024 to £268.47K in 2025 (57.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SINGH & DONALDSON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+235% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+1021%
£19.79K in 2023 to £221.84K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
SINGH & DONALDSON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SINGH & DONALDSON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.24%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 82.63%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1.90%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.57%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SINGH & DONALDSON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.45K | 426.00 | 840.00 | -17.27K | 637.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 201.01K | 166.43K | 184.72K | 170.28K | 268.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 34.98K | – | – | 11.65K | 4.22K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 197.52K | -17.59K | 19.79K | 187.11K | 221.84K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
SINGH & DONALDSON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SINGH & DONALDSON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SINGH & DONALDSON LIMITED reported net assets of £637.00 for 2025. That compares with £-17.27K in 2024, a change of 103.69%.
SINGH & DONALDSON LIMITED reported total assets of £268.47K for 2025. That compares with £170.28K in 2024, a change of 57.67%.
SINGH & DONALDSON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.22K for 2025. That compares with £11.65K in 2024, a change of -63.75%.
SINGH & DONALDSON LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SINGH & DONALDSON LIMITED's net assets fell by 24.2%, total assets rose by 45.3%, total liabilities rose by 1021% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 12.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £840.00 to £637.00. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.