SIPNAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07544825Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suite 2 1st Floor Metropolitan House, Station Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire SK8 7AZ
- Incorporated
- 28/02/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £80.43K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.42K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SIPNAL LIMITED reported net assets of £61.06K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £1.47K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £80.43K in 2024 to £61.06K in 2025 (-24.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SIPNAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-33.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+8.9%
£1.35K in 2023 to £1.47K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-56.3%
£139.80K in 2023 to £61.06K in 2025
SIPNAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SIPNAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 53.36K | 99.65K | 139.80K | 80.43K | 61.06K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 742.00 | 1.44K | 1.35K | 1.42K | 1.47K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SIPNAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SIPNAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIPNAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SIPNAL LIMITED report in 2025?
SIPNAL LIMITED reported net assets of £61.06K for 2025. That compares with £80.43K in 2024, a change of -24.09%.
What total liabilities did SIPNAL LIMITED report in 2025?
SIPNAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.47K for 2025. That compares with £1.42K in 2024, a change of 3.52%.
How many people does SIPNAL LIMITED employ?
SIPNAL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have SIPNAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SIPNAL LIMITED's net assets fell by 56.3%, total liabilities rose by 8.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 33.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £139.80K to £61.06K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of SIPNAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.