SIPP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13073639Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 100-104 Bristol Street, Birmingham B5 7AH
- Incorporated
- 09/12/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £32.17K
Total Assets
2024: £35.79K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.62K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, SIPP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD reported net assets of £32.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £33.51K, cash in bank of £12.00 and total liabilities of £1.15K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £3.62K in 2024 to £1.15K in 2025 (-68.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SIPP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+36.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+24.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-46.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+85.7%
£17.42K in 2023 to £32.36K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-71.7%
£4.06K in 2023 to £1.15K in 2025
SIPP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SIPP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.57%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.43%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SIPP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.00 | -7.92K | 17.42K | 32.17K | 32.36K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 12.83K | 21.48K | 35.79K | 33.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 12.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 20.75K | 4.06K | 3.62K | 1.15K |
| Employees | – | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
SIPP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SIPP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIPP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SIPP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD report in 2025?
SIPP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD reported net assets of £32.36K for 2025. That compares with £32.17K in 2024, a change of 0.61%.
What total assets did SIPP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD report in 2025?
SIPP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD reported total assets of £33.51K for 2025. That compares with £35.79K in 2024, a change of -6.37%.
What cash in bank did SIPP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD report in 2021?
SIPP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD reported cash in bank of £12.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does SIPP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD employ?
SIPP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
How have SIPP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SIPP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD's net assets rose by 85.7%, total assets rose by 56%, total liabilities fell by 71.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 36.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £17.42K to £32.36K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 11 in 2025.
Which years of SIPP (NOTTINGHAM) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.