SIPS NAILS SPA & BAR LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12374701Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 11 Collins Building Wilkinson Close, London NW2 6GQ
- Incorporated
- 23/12/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-2.07K
Total Assets
2022: £129.99K
Total Liabilities
2022: £69.71K
Employees
2022: 7
In 2023, SIPS NAILS SPA & BAR LTD reported net assets of £-181.00. The same filing shows total assets of £163.51K and total liabilities of £85.91K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £129.99K in 2022 to £163.51K in 2023 (25.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures SIPS NAILS SPA & BAR LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+62.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+64.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+170%
£31.82K in 2021 to £85.91K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-102%
£9.25K in 2021 to £-181.00 in 2023
SIPS NAILS SPA & BAR LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SIPS NAILS SPA & BAR LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -0.11%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 52.54%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SIPS NAILS SPA & BAR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.25K | -2.07K | -181.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 62.06K | 129.99K | 163.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 31.82K | 69.71K | 85.91K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 7 |
SIPS NAILS SPA & BAR LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SIPS NAILS SPA & BAR LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIPS NAILS SPA & BAR LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did SIPS NAILS SPA & BAR LTD report in 2023?
SIPS NAILS SPA & BAR LTD reported net assets of £-181.00 for 2023. That compares with £-2.07K in 2022, a change of 91.25%.
What total assets did SIPS NAILS SPA & BAR LTD report in 2023?
SIPS NAILS SPA & BAR LTD reported total assets of £163.51K for 2023. That compares with £129.99K in 2022, a change of 25.78%.
What total liabilities did SIPS NAILS SPA & BAR LTD report in 2023?
SIPS NAILS SPA & BAR LTD reported total liabilities of £85.91K for 2023. That compares with £69.71K in 2022, a change of 23.23%.
How many people does SIPS NAILS SPA & BAR LTD employ?
SIPS NAILS SPA & BAR LTD reported 7 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.
How have SIPS NAILS SPA & BAR LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, SIPS NAILS SPA & BAR LTD's net assets fell by 102%, total assets rose by 163%, total liabilities rose by 170% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Total assets compounded at 62.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £62.06K to £163.51K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 7 in 2023 (+1).
Which years of SIPS NAILS SPA & BAR LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.