Active

SITE SERVICES SECURITY LIMITED Financials

Company number
05778745Copy
Copy
Registered office
Market House, 21 Lenten Street, Alton, Hampshire GU34 1HG
Incorporated
12/04/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£93.24K2025
-30.71%vs 2024

2024: £134.57K

Total Assets

£391.33K2025
-10.59%vs 2024

2024: £437.68K

Cash in Bank

£204.96K2025
52.45%vs 2024

2024: £134.45K

Total Liabilities

£246.33K2025
1.61%vs 2024

2024: £242.42K

Employees

132025
+2vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, SITE SERVICES SECURITY LIMITED reported net assets of £93.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £391.33K, cash in bank of £204.96K and total liabilities of £246.33K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £134.45K in 2024 to £204.96K in 2025 (52.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£93.24K2025
-30.71%from £134.57K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SITE SERVICES SECURITY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£73.41K2023£93.24K2025
+27%vs 2023

+12.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£152.75K2023£204.96K2025
+34.2%vs 2023

+15.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£423.88K2023£391.33K2025
-7.7%vs 2023

-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£271.48K2023£246.33K2025
-9.3%vs 2023

-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023132025
+8.3%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+34.2%

£152.75K in 2023 to £204.96K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-9.3%

£271.48K in 2023 to £246.33K in 2025

SITE SERVICES SECURITY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SITE SERVICES SECURITY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
23.83%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
62.95%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
83.21%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
52.38%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SITE SERVICES SECURITY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£60.86K66.78K73.41K134.57K93.24K
Total Assets£439.58K423.07K423.88K437.68K391.33K
Cash in Bank£159.65K80.85K152.75K134.45K204.96K
Total Liabilities£340.80K316.49K271.48K242.42K246.33K
Employees1010121113

SITE SERVICES SECURITY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SITE SERVICES SECURITY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SITE SERVICES SECURITY LIMITED reported net assets of £93.24K for 2025. That compares with £134.57K in 2024, a change of -30.71%.

SITE SERVICES SECURITY LIMITED reported total assets of £391.33K for 2025. That compares with £437.68K in 2024, a change of -10.59%.

SITE SERVICES SECURITY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £204.96K for 2025. That compares with £134.45K in 2024, a change of 52.45%.

SITE SERVICES SECURITY LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SITE SERVICES SECURITY LIMITED's net assets rose by 27%, cash in bank rose by 34.2%, total assets fell by 7.7% and total liabilities fell by 9.3%. Net assets compounded at 12.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £73.41K to £93.24K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.