Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SITEIMPROVE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04932868Copy
Copy
Registered office
City Tower, 40 Basinghall Street, London EC2V 5DE
Incorporated
15/10/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
60 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.23M2024
18.62%vs 2023

2023: £1.04M

Total Assets

£5.69M2024
-7.06%vs 2023

2023: £6.13M

Cash in Bank

£165.84K2024
-44.33%vs 2023

2023: £297.90K

Total Liabilities

£4.09M2024
-7.56%vs 2023

2023: £4.43M

Employees

602024
-23vs 2023

2023: 83

In 2024, SITEIMPROVE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.23M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.69M, cash in bank of £165.84K and total liabilities of £4.09M. Reported headcount was 60 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £6.13M in 2023 to £5.69M in 2024 (-7.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.23M2024
18.62%from £1.04M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SITEIMPROVE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.09M2022£1.23M2024
+13.7%vs 2022

+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£425.67K2022£165.84K2024
-61%vs 2022

-37.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.19M2022£5.69M2024
-20.8%vs 2022

-11% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.90M2022£4.09M2024
-16.5%vs 2022

-8.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

712022602024
-15.5%vs 2022-11

Biggest increase

Net Assets+13.7%

£1.09M in 2022 to £1.23M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-61%

£425.67K in 2022 to £165.84K in 2024

SITEIMPROVE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SITEIMPROVE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
21.67%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
71.85%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
4.05%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.91%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£89.93K2024
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SITEIMPROVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£846.19K1.09M1.04M1.23M
Total Assets£4.49M7.19M6.13M5.69M
Cash in Bank£465.56K425.67K297.90K165.84K
Total Liabilities£3.60M4.90M4.43M4.09M
Employees23718360

SITEIMPROVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SITEIMPROVE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SITEIMPROVE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.23M for 2024. That compares with £1.04M in 2023, a change of 18.62%.

SITEIMPROVE LIMITED reported total assets of £5.69M for 2024. That compares with £6.13M in 2023, a change of -7.06%.

SITEIMPROVE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £165.84K for 2024. That compares with £297.90K in 2023, a change of -44.33%.

SITEIMPROVE LIMITED reported 60 employees in 2024, compared with 83 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SITEIMPROVE LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.7%, cash in bank fell by 61%, total assets fell by 20.8% and total liabilities fell by 16.5%. Net assets compounded at 6.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.09M to £1.23M. Reported headcount went from 71 in 2022 to 60 in 2024 (-11).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.