Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

SIWGR A SBEIS CYF Financials

Company number
04729320Copy
Copy
Registered office
Parc Ty Gwyn, Ffordd Berth Ddu, Llanrwst, Gwynedd LL26 0PQ
Incorporated
10/04/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
18 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£160.99K2025
-12.34%vs 2024

2024: £183.65K

Total Assets

£426.37K2025
1.61%vs 2024

2024: £419.60K

Total Liabilities

£265.38K2025
12.47%vs 2024

2024: £235.96K

Employees

182025
-6vs 2024

2024: 24

In 2025, SIWGR A SBEIS CYF reported net assets of £160.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £426.37K and total liabilities of £265.38K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £235.96K in 2024 to £265.38K in 2025 (12.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£160.99K2025
-12.34%from £183.65K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SIWGR A SBEIS CYF filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£165.80K2023£160.99K2025
-2.9%vs 2023

-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£422.41K2023£426.37K2025
+0.9%vs 2023

+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£256.61K2023£265.38K2025
+3.4%vs 2023

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

222023182025
-18.2%vs 2023-4

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+3.4%

£256.61K in 2023 to £265.38K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-18.2%

22 in 2023 to 18 in 2025

SIWGR A SBEIS CYF's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SIWGR A SBEIS CYF's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
37.76%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
62.24%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SIWGR A SBEIS CYF by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£108.77K133.93K165.80K183.65K160.99K
Total Assets£436.73K412.22K422.41K419.60K426.37K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£327.96K278.29K256.61K235.96K265.38K
Employees1521222418

SIWGR A SBEIS CYF financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIWGR A SBEIS CYF covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SIWGR A SBEIS CYF reported net assets of £160.99K for 2025. That compares with £183.65K in 2024, a change of -12.34%.

SIWGR A SBEIS CYF reported total assets of £426.37K for 2025. That compares with £419.60K in 2024, a change of 1.61%.

SIWGR A SBEIS CYF reported total liabilities of £265.38K for 2025. That compares with £235.96K in 2024, a change of 12.47%.

SIWGR A SBEIS CYF reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 24 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SIWGR A SBEIS CYF's net assets fell by 2.9%, total assets rose by 0.9%, total liabilities rose by 3.4% and employee numbers fell by 18.2%. Net assets contracted at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £165.80K to £160.99K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2023 to 18 in 2025 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.