SIZZLERS SANDWICH SHOP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08535593Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 115 Manor Road, Maltby, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S66 7EW
- Incorporated
- 20/05/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-9.17K
Total Assets
2024: £2.84K
Total Liabilities
2024: £12.01K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SIZZLERS SANDWICH SHOP LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £889.00 and total liabilities of £6.53K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £12.01K in 2024 to £6.53K in 2025 (-45.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SIZZLERS SANDWICH SHOP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-45.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-31% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-70.6%
£3.02K in 2023 to £889.00 in 2025
SIZZLERS SANDWICH SHOP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SIZZLERS SANDWICH SHOP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -634.08%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 734.08%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SIZZLERS SANDWICH SHOP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -3.15K | -8.90K | -10.69K | -9.17K | -5.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.00K | 3.37K | 3.02K | 2.84K | 889.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.14K | 12.27K | 13.70K | 12.01K | 6.53K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SIZZLERS SANDWICH SHOP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SIZZLERS SANDWICH SHOP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SIZZLERS SANDWICH SHOP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SIZZLERS SANDWICH SHOP LIMITED report in 2025?
SIZZLERS SANDWICH SHOP LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.64K for 2025. That compares with £-9.17K in 2024, a change of 38.51%.
What total assets did SIZZLERS SANDWICH SHOP LIMITED report in 2025?
SIZZLERS SANDWICH SHOP LIMITED reported total assets of £889.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.84K in 2024, a change of -68.66%.
What total liabilities did SIZZLERS SANDWICH SHOP LIMITED report in 2025?
SIZZLERS SANDWICH SHOP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £6.53K for 2025. That compares with £12.01K in 2024, a change of -45.64%.
How many people does SIZZLERS SANDWICH SHOP LIMITED employ?
SIZZLERS SANDWICH SHOP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have SIZZLERS SANDWICH SHOP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SIZZLERS SANDWICH SHOP LIMITED's total assets fell by 70.6%, total liabilities fell by 52.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 45.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.02K to £889.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of SIZZLERS SANDWICH SHOP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.