SJ PICKUP AND CO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06234259CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Long Acre, Milton Street, Polegate, E Sussex BN26 5RW
- Incorporated
- 02/05/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £29.78K
Total Assets
2024: £43.93K
Total Liabilities
2024: £14.16K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SJ PICKUP AND CO LTD reported net assets of £19.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.32K and total liabilities of £8.54K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £43.93K in 2024 to £28.32K in 2025 (-35.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SJ PICKUP AND CO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+84.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-43% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+240%
£5.82K in 2023 to £19.78K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-67.5%
£26.31K in 2023 to £8.54K in 2025
SJ PICKUP AND CO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SJ PICKUP AND CO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.83%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.17%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SJ PICKUP AND CO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.38K | 5.39K | 5.82K | 29.78K | 19.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 39.06K | 38.99K | 32.13K | 43.93K | 28.32K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 30.68K | 33.59K | 26.31K | 14.16K | 8.54K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
SJ PICKUP AND CO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SJ PICKUP AND CO LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SJ PICKUP AND CO LTD reported net assets of £19.78K for 2025. That compares with £29.78K in 2024, a change of -33.57%.
SJ PICKUP AND CO LTD reported total assets of £28.32K for 2025. That compares with £43.93K in 2024, a change of -35.53%.
SJ PICKUP AND CO LTD reported total liabilities of £8.54K for 2025. That compares with £14.16K in 2024, a change of -39.64%.
SJ PICKUP AND CO LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SJ PICKUP AND CO LTD's net assets rose by 240%, total assets fell by 11.8%, total liabilities fell by 67.5% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 84.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.82K to £19.78K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.