SJR SUPPLIES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07382201CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Crossways Business Centre, Bicester Road, Aylesbury HP18 0RA
- Incorporated
- 21/09/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £124.50K
Total Assets
2023: £239.48K
Total Liabilities
2023: £114.98K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, SJR SUPPLIES LTD reported net assets of £98.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £202.19K and total liabilities of £103.62K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £239.48K in 2023 to £202.19K in 2024 (-15.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SJR SUPPLIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-14.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-27.5%
£135.88K in 2022 to £98.57K in 2024
Every measure that changed in SJR SUPPLIES LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SJR SUPPLIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.75%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.25%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SJR SUPPLIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 162.32K | 135.88K | 124.50K | 98.57K |
| Total Assets£ | 276.29K | 250.41K | 239.48K | 202.19K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 113.98K | 114.53K | 114.98K | 103.62K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SJR SUPPLIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SJR SUPPLIES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SJR SUPPLIES LTD reported net assets of £98.57K for 2024. That compares with £124.50K in 2023, a change of -20.82%.
SJR SUPPLIES LTD reported total assets of £202.19K for 2024. That compares with £239.48K in 2023, a change of -15.57%.
SJR SUPPLIES LTD reported total liabilities of £103.62K for 2024. That compares with £114.98K in 2023, a change of -9.88%.
SJR SUPPLIES LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SJR SUPPLIES LTD's net assets fell by 27.5%, total assets fell by 19.3%, total liabilities fell by 9.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 14.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £135.88K to £98.57K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.