SKELMONAE WINDFARM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC339933CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Cloffrickford, Auchnagatt, Ellon, Aberdeenshire AB41 8YD
- Incorporated
- 20/03/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.27M
Total Assets
2024: £1.87M
Cash in Bank
2024: £623.14K
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, SKELMONAE WINDFARM LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.69M and cash in bank of £620.93K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £2.27M in 2024 to £2.00M in 2025 (-11.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SKELMONAE WINDFARM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+10.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+21.3%
£511.96K in 2023 to £620.93K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-17%
£2.04M in 2023 to £1.69M in 2025
SKELMONAE WINDFARM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SKELMONAE WINDFARM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 118.12%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 36.64%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SKELMONAE WINDFARM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.96M | 2.12M | 2.19M | 2.27M | 2.00M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.39M | 2.22M | 2.04M | 1.87M | 1.69M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 329.60K | 423.06K | 511.96K | 623.14K | 620.93K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
SKELMONAE WINDFARM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SKELMONAE WINDFARM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SKELMONAE WINDFARM LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00M for 2025. That compares with £2.27M in 2024, a change of -11.96%.
SKELMONAE WINDFARM LIMITED reported total assets of £1.69M for 2025. That compares with £1.87M in 2024, a change of -9.31%.
SKELMONAE WINDFARM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £620.93K for 2025. That compares with £623.14K in 2024, a change of -0.35%.
SKELMONAE WINDFARM LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SKELMONAE WINDFARM LIMITED's net assets fell by 8.5%, cash in bank rose by 21.3%, total assets fell by 17% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 4.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.19M to £2.00M. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.