SKEWB LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11253470CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Woods, Haywood Road, Warwick CV34 5AH
- Incorporated
- 13/03/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 67 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Medium
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £1.39M
Total Assets
2022: £5.44M
Cash in Bank
2022: £2.23M
Total Liabilities
2022: £3.91M
Employees
2022: 40
In 2023, SKEWB LTD reported net assets of £1.93M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.45M, cash in bank of £651.78K and total liabilities of £5.32M. Reported headcount was 67 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £5.44M in 2022 to £7.45M in 2023 (36.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures SKEWB LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+32% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+71.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+93.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+273%
£1.43M in 2021 to £5.32M in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for SKEWB LTD rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SKEWB LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 25.86%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 71.47%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 12.25%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 8.75%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SKEWB LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.11M | 1.39M | 1.93M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.54M | 5.44M | 7.45M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 504.35K | 2.23M | 651.78K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.43M | 3.91M | 5.32M |
| Employees | 18 | 40 | 67 |
SKEWB LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SKEWB LTD covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
SKEWB LTD reported net assets of £1.93M for 2023. That compares with £1.39M in 2022, a change of 39.01%.
SKEWB LTD reported total assets of £7.45M for 2023. That compares with £5.44M in 2022, a change of 36.89%.
SKEWB LTD reported cash in bank of £651.78K for 2023. That compares with £2.23M in 2022, a change of -70.77%.
SKEWB LTD reported 67 employees in 2023, compared with 40 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, SKEWB LTD's net assets rose by 74.2%, cash in bank rose by 29.2%, total assets rose by 194% and total liabilities rose by 273%. Net assets compounded at 32% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.11M to £1.93M. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2021 to 67 in 2023 (+49).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.