Active

SKEWEN HAND CAR WASH LTD Financials

Company number
12145400Copy
Copy
Registered office
10a Dynevor Place, Skewen, Neath SA10 6RG
Incorporated
08/08/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.32K2025
422.07%vs 2024

2024: £444.00

Total Assets

£3.28K2025
-20.00%vs 2024

2024: £4.10K

Cash in Bank

£2.72K2025
8.11%vs 2024

2024: £2.52K

Total Liabilities

£5.55K2024
-31.52%vs 2023

2023: £8.10K

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, SKEWEN HAND CAR WASH LTD reported net assets of £2.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.28K, cash in bank of £2.72K and total liabilities of £5.55K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £8.10K in 2023 to £5.55K in 2024 (-31.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.32K2025
422.07%from £444.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SKEWEN HAND CAR WASH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.20K2023£2.32K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£3.17K2023£2.72K2025
-14.2%vs 2023

-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.10K2023£3.28K2025
-20%vs 2023

-10.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

SKEWEN HAND CAR WASH LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SKEWEN HAND CAR WASH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
70.74%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
135.42%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
45.36%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
83.00%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SKEWEN HAND CAR WASH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-12.73K-14.94K-1.20K444.002.32K
Total Assets£6.40K5.12K4.10K4.10K3.28K
Cash in Bank£455.001.52K3.17K2.52K2.72K
Total Liabilities£8.10K8.10K8.10K5.55K–
Employees44443

SKEWEN HAND CAR WASH LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SKEWEN HAND CAR WASH LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SKEWEN HAND CAR WASH LTD reported net assets of £2.32K for 2025. That compares with £444.00 in 2024, a change of 422.07%.

SKEWEN HAND CAR WASH LTD reported total assets of £3.28K for 2025. That compares with £4.10K in 2024, a change of -20.00%.

SKEWEN HAND CAR WASH LTD reported cash in bank of £2.72K for 2025. That compares with £2.52K in 2024, a change of 8.11%.

SKEWEN HAND CAR WASH LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SKEWEN HAND CAR WASH LTD's cash in bank fell by 14.2%, total assets fell by 20% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Cash in bank contracted at 7.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.17K to £2.72K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.