SKIL BUILDERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06691463CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 88 Portsdown Road, Halesowen B63 1HT
- Incorporated
- 08/09/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-3.73K
Total Assets
2024: £57.74K
Total Liabilities
2023: £40.75K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SKIL BUILDERS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £37.07K and total liabilities of £61.47K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £40.75K in 2023 to £61.47K in 2024 (50.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SKIL BUILDERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-0.4%
£37.24K in 2023 to £37.07K in 2025
SKIL BUILDERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SKIL BUILDERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2.81%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 106.47%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SKIL BUILDERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.31K | 1.25K | -3.52K | -3.73K | 1.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 49.21K | 52.81K | 37.24K | 57.74K | 37.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 46.90K | 51.57K | 40.75K | 61.47K | – |
| Employees | 3 | – | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SKIL BUILDERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SKIL BUILDERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SKIL BUILDERS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.04K for 2025. That compares with £-3.73K in 2024, a change of 127.93%.
SKIL BUILDERS LIMITED reported total assets of £37.07K for 2025. That compares with £57.74K in 2024, a change of -35.80%.
SKIL BUILDERS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £61.47K for 2024. That compares with £40.75K in 2023, a change of 50.84%.
SKIL BUILDERS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SKIL BUILDERS LIMITED's total assets fell by 0.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £37.24K to £37.07K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.