SKILLTEC LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06131527CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Equinox South Great Park Road, Bradley Stoke, Bristol BS32 4QL
- Incorporated
- 28/02/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £47.19K
Total Assets
2025: £241.49K
Total Liabilities
2025: £194.30K
Employees
2025: 10
In 2026, SKILLTEC LIMITED reported net assets of £20.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £264.41K and total liabilities of £243.83K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £194.30K in 2025 to £243.83K in 2026 (25.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures SKILLTEC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-26.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+34.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+50.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+127%
£107.34K in 2024 to £243.83K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-45.7%
£37.90K in 2024 to £20.57K in 2026
SKILLTEC LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SKILLTEC LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.78%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 92.22%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SKILLTEC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 198.00 | 10.10K | 37.90K | 47.19K | 20.57K |
| Total Assets£ | 140.83K | 245.79K | 145.23K | 241.49K | 264.41K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 140.63K | 235.69K | 107.34K | 194.30K | 243.83K |
| Employees | 12 | 13 | 15 | 10 | 13 |
SKILLTEC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SKILLTEC LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
SKILLTEC LIMITED reported net assets of £20.57K for 2026. That compares with £47.19K in 2025, a change of -56.40%.
SKILLTEC LIMITED reported total assets of £264.41K for 2026. That compares with £241.49K in 2025, a change of 9.49%.
SKILLTEC LIMITED reported total liabilities of £243.83K for 2026. That compares with £194.30K in 2025, a change of 25.49%.
SKILLTEC LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2026, compared with 10 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, SKILLTEC LIMITED's net assets fell by 45.7%, total assets rose by 82.1%, total liabilities rose by 127% and employee numbers fell by 13.3%. Net assets contracted at 26.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £37.90K to £20.57K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2024 to 13 in 2026 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.