SKO ACCOUNTANTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11125113Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 11 Angel Yard, 34 Snells Park, London N18 2FD
- Incorporated
- 27/12/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £10.37K
Total Assets
2024: £74.02K
Total Liabilities
2024: £63.65K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, SKO ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported net assets of £36.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £100.78K and total liabilities of £63.96K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £74.02K in 2024 to £100.78K in 2025 (36.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SKO ACCOUNTANTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+96% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+30.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+284%
£9.58K in 2023 to £36.82K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SKO ACCOUNTANTS LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SKO ACCOUNTANTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.53%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.47%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SKO ACCOUNTANTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -3.68K | -18.13K | 9.58K | 10.37K | 36.82K |
| Total Assets£ | 73.66K | 29.62K | 58.84K | 74.02K | 100.78K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 77.34K | – | – | 63.65K | 63.96K |
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
SKO ACCOUNTANTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SKO ACCOUNTANTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SKO ACCOUNTANTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SKO ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?
SKO ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported net assets of £36.82K for 2025. That compares with £10.37K in 2024, a change of 254.93%.
What total assets did SKO ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?
SKO ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported total assets of £100.78K for 2025. That compares with £74.02K in 2024, a change of 36.15%.
What total liabilities did SKO ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?
SKO ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported total liabilities of £63.96K for 2025. That compares with £63.65K in 2024, a change of 0.49%.
How many people does SKO ACCOUNTANTS LTD employ?
SKO ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have SKO ACCOUNTANTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SKO ACCOUNTANTS LTD's net assets rose by 284%, total assets rose by 71.3% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets compounded at 96% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.58K to £36.82K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of SKO ACCOUNTANTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.