Active

SKRATCH ENTERPRISES LIMITED Financials

Company number
05050095Copy
Copy
Registered office
C/O Mincoffs Solicitors Llp, 5 Osborne Terrace, Jesmond, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear NE2 1SQ
Incorporated
19/02/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-647.25K2024
-266.63%vs 2023

2023: £-176.54K

Total Assets

£3.60M2024
98.76%vs 2023

2023: £1.81M

Cash in Bank

£0.002023
-100.00%vs 2022

2022: £238.37K

Total Liabilities

£4.25M2024
113.67%vs 2023

2023: £1.99M

Employees

232024
-7vs 2023

2023: 30

In 2024, SKRATCH ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £-647.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.60M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £4.25M. Reported headcount was 23 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £1.99M in 2023 to £4.25M in 2024 (113.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-647.25K2024
-266.63%from £-176.54K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SKRATCH ENTERPRISES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£389.43K2022£-647.25K2024
-266%vs 2022

Total Assets

£2.03M2022£3.60M2024
+77.2%vs 2022

+33.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.64M2022£4.25M2024
+159%vs 2022

+60.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

342022232024
-32.4%vs 2022-11

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+159%

£1.64M in 2022 to £4.25M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-266%

£389.43K in 2022 to £-647.25K in 2024

SKRATCH ENTERPRISES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SKRATCH ENTERPRISES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-17.98%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
117.98%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SKRATCH ENTERPRISES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.05M389.43K-176.54K-647.25K
Total Assets£2.53M2.03M1.81M3.60M
Cash in Bank£1.44M238.37K0.00–
Total Liabilities£1.47M1.64M1.99M4.25M
Employees25343023

SKRATCH ENTERPRISES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SKRATCH ENTERPRISES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

SKRATCH ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported net assets of £-647.25K for 2024. That compares with £-176.54K in 2023, a change of -266.63%.

SKRATCH ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported total assets of £3.60M for 2024. That compares with £1.81M in 2023, a change of 98.76%.

SKRATCH ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £238.37K in 2022, a change of -100.00%.

SKRATCH ENTERPRISES LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2024, compared with 30 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, SKRATCH ENTERPRISES LIMITED's net assets fell by 266%, total assets rose by 77.2%, total liabilities rose by 159% and employee numbers fell by 32.4%. Total assets compounded at 33.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.03M to £3.60M. Reported headcount went from 34 in 2022 to 23 in 2024 (-11).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.