SKSB SCOTLAND LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC461516CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 13 Henderson Road, Inverness IV1 1SN
- Incorporated
- 15/10/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £479.31K
Total Assets
2023: £1.33M
Cash in Bank
2023: £284.53K
Total Liabilities
2023: £566.43K
Employees
2023: 14
In 2024, SKSB SCOTLAND LTD reported net assets of £575.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.54M, cash in bank of £96.33K and total liabilities of £613.11K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.33M in 2023 to £1.54M in 2024 (15.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SKSB SCOTLAND LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+49.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-32% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+124%
£256.90K in 2022 to £575.25K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-53.8%
£208.53K in 2022 to £96.33K in 2024
SKSB SCOTLAND LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SKSB SCOTLAND LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 37.40%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 39.86%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 15.71%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.26%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SKSB SCOTLAND LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 152.07K | 256.90K | 479.31K | 575.25K |
| Total Assets£ | 515.98K | 979.22K | 1.33M | 1.54M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 138.78K | 208.53K | 284.53K | 96.33K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 280.37K | 576.35K | 566.43K | 613.11K |
| Employees | 9 | 14 | 14 | 17 |
SKSB SCOTLAND LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SKSB SCOTLAND LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SKSB SCOTLAND LTD reported net assets of £575.25K for 2024. That compares with £479.31K in 2023, a change of 20.02%.
SKSB SCOTLAND LTD reported total assets of £1.54M for 2024. That compares with £1.33M in 2023, a change of 15.76%.
SKSB SCOTLAND LTD reported cash in bank of £96.33K for 2024. That compares with £284.53K in 2023, a change of -66.15%.
SKSB SCOTLAND LTD reported 17 employees in 2024, compared with 14 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SKSB SCOTLAND LTD's net assets rose by 124%, cash in bank fell by 53.8%, total assets rose by 57.1% and total liabilities rose by 6.4%. Net assets compounded at 49.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £256.90K to £575.25K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2022 to 17 in 2024 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.