SKUUUDLE HOLDINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09780654CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1st Floor Cotton House, Queen Street, Manchester M2 5HS
- Incorporated
- 16/09/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £22.85K
Total Assets
2024: £23.10K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £242.00
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, SKUUUDLE HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £22.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £23.10K, cash in bank of £2.46K and total liabilities of £242.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SKUUUDLE HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
SKUUUDLE HOLDINGS LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SKUUUDLE HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.95%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.05%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 415.71%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 95.65%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SKUUUDLE HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.98K | 22.85K | 22.85K | 22.85K | 22.85K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.57K | 23.09K | 23.10K | 23.10K | 23.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.46K | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 592.00 | 241.00 | 242.00 | 242.00 | 242.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
SKUUUDLE HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SKUUUDLE HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SKUUUDLE HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £22.85K for 2025. That compares with £22.85K in 2024.
SKUUUDLE HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £23.10K for 2025. That compares with £23.10K in 2024.
SKUUUDLE HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £2.46K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
SKUUUDLE HOLDINGS LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SKUUUDLE HOLDINGS LTD's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.