SKYE & LOCHALSH RIVERS TRUST Financials
- Company number
- SC344382CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Arainn Ostaig Sabhal Mor Ostaig, Sleat, Isle Of Skye IV44 8RQ
- Incorporated
- 13/06/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £94.50K
Total Assets
2021: £40.28K
Total Liabilities
2021: £13.44K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, SKYE & LOCHALSH RIVERS TRUST reported net assets of £124.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £111.03K and total liabilities of £16.52K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £40.28K in 2021 to £111.03K in 2022 (175.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures SKYE & LOCHALSH RIVERS TRUST filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+116% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+365%
£26.84K in 2021 to £124.73K in 2023
Every indicator Okredo holds for SKYE & LOCHALSH RIVERS TRUST rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SKYE & LOCHALSH RIVERS TRUST's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 85.12%2022
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 14.88%2022
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SKYE & LOCHALSH RIVERS TRUST by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 26.84K | 94.50K | 124.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 40.28K | 111.03K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 13.44K | 16.52K | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 |
SKYE & LOCHALSH RIVERS TRUST financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SKYE & LOCHALSH RIVERS TRUST covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
SKYE & LOCHALSH RIVERS TRUST reported net assets of £124.73K for 2023. That compares with £94.50K in 2022, a change of 31.98%.
SKYE & LOCHALSH RIVERS TRUST reported total assets of £111.03K for 2022. That compares with £40.28K in 2021, a change of 175.65%.
SKYE & LOCHALSH RIVERS TRUST reported total liabilities of £16.52K for 2022. That compares with £13.44K in 2021, a change of 22.96%.
SKYE & LOCHALSH RIVERS TRUST reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, SKYE & LOCHALSH RIVERS TRUST's net assets rose by 365% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 116% a year across the two years to 2023, from £26.84K to £124.73K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.