Active

SLOCHD LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC444494Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Kakadu, Barcaldine, Oban, Argyll PA37 1SG
Incorporated
07/03/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£150.002025
-99.78%vs 2024

2024: £67.66K

Total Assets

£326.05K2025
-25.61%vs 2024

2024: £438.31K

Cash in Bank

£15.03K2024
-90.69%vs 2023

2023: £161.39K

Total Liabilities

£325.90K2025
102.64%vs 2024

2024: £160.83K

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, SLOCHD LIMITED reported net assets of £150.00. The same filing shows total assets of £326.05K, cash in bank of £15.03K and total liabilities of £325.90K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £160.83K in 2024 to £325.90K in 2025 (102.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£150.002025
-99.78%from £67.66K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SLOCHD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£87.82K2023£150.002025
-99.8%vs 2023

-95.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£210.99K2023£326.05K2025
+54.5%vs 2023

+24.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£99.94K2023£325.90K2025
+226%vs 2023

+80.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202312025
-66.7%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+226%

£99.94K in 2023 to £325.90K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-99.8%

£87.82K in 2023 to £150.00 in 2025

SLOCHD LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SLOCHD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.05%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
99.95%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
9.34%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.43%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SLOCHD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£27.69K125.73K87.82K67.66K150.00
Total Assets£40.58K251.76K210.99K438.31K326.05K
Cash in Bank£–218.65K161.39K15.03K–
Total Liabilities£12.90K110.22K99.94K160.83K325.90K
Employees33311

SLOCHD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SLOCHD LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SLOCHD LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SLOCHD LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SLOCHD LIMITED reported net assets of £150.00 for 2025. That compares with £67.66K in 2024, a change of -99.78%.

What total assets did SLOCHD LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SLOCHD LIMITED reported total assets of £326.05K for 2025. That compares with £438.31K in 2024, a change of -25.61%.

What cash in bank did SLOCHD LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SLOCHD LIMITED reported cash in bank of £15.03K for 2024. That compares with £161.39K in 2023, a change of -90.69%.

How many people does SLOCHD LIMITED employ?

toggle

SLOCHD LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

How have SLOCHD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SLOCHD LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.8%, total assets rose by 54.5%, total liabilities rose by 226% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Net assets contracted at 95.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £87.82K to £150.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of SLOCHD LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.