SLS BUILDERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05629379CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 21, Atlas Business Centre, Oxgate Lane, London NW2 7HJ
- Incorporated
- 21/11/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.11M
Total Assets
2024: £1.75M
Cash in Bank
2021: £201.51K
Total Liabilities
2024: £646.65K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SLS BUILDERS LIMITED reported net assets of £798.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.59M, cash in bank of £483.13K and total liabilities of £789.02K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.11M in 2024 to £798.36K in 2025 (-27.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SLS BUILDERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-11% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+28.6%
£613.51K in 2023 to £789.02K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-20.8%
£1.01M in 2023 to £798.36K in 2025
SLS BUILDERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SLS BUILDERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 50.29%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 49.71%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SLS BUILDERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 637.43K | 686.04K | 1.01M | 1.11M | 798.36K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 1.62M | 1.75M | 1.59M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 201.51K | 483.13K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 613.51K | 646.65K | 789.02K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | – | 4 | 5 |
SLS BUILDERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SLS BUILDERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SLS BUILDERS LIMITED reported net assets of £798.36K for 2025. That compares with £1.11M in 2024, a change of -27.83%.
SLS BUILDERS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.59M for 2025. That compares with £1.75M in 2024, a change of -9.44%.
SLS BUILDERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £483.13K for 2022. That compares with £201.51K in 2021, a change of 139.75%.
SLS BUILDERS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SLS BUILDERS LIMITED's net assets fell by 20.8%, total assets fell by 2.1% and total liabilities rose by 28.6%. Net assets contracted at 11% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.01M to £798.36K. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 28.6% from £613.51K to £789.02K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.