SMALLMODE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03688048Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Bryn Teg Farm, Dolwen Road, Llysfaen, Colwyn Bay, Conwy LL29 8TF
- Incorporated
- 23/12/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £303.24K
Total Assets
2023: £455.64K
Total Liabilities
2023: £152.40K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, SMALLMODE LIMITED reported net assets of £366.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £515.11K and total liabilities of £148.33K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £303.24K in 2023 to £366.79K in 2024 (20.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SMALLMODE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+11.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+31.2%
£113.02K in 2022 to £148.33K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-40%
5 in 2022 to 3 in 2024
SMALLMODE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SMALLMODE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 71.21%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 28.79%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SMALLMODE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 58.90K | 300.59K | 303.24K | 366.79K |
| Total Assets£ | 168.80K | 413.61K | 455.64K | 515.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 109.90K | 113.02K | 152.40K | 148.33K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
SMALLMODE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SMALLMODE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SMALLMODE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SMALLMODE LIMITED report in 2024?
SMALLMODE LIMITED reported net assets of £366.79K for 2024. That compares with £303.24K in 2023, a change of 20.96%.
What total assets did SMALLMODE LIMITED report in 2024?
SMALLMODE LIMITED reported total assets of £515.11K for 2024. That compares with £455.64K in 2023, a change of 13.05%.
What total liabilities did SMALLMODE LIMITED report in 2024?
SMALLMODE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £148.33K for 2024. That compares with £152.40K in 2023, a change of -2.67%.
How many people does SMALLMODE LIMITED employ?
SMALLMODE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have SMALLMODE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SMALLMODE LIMITED's net assets rose by 22%, total assets rose by 24.5%, total liabilities rose by 31.2% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets compounded at 10.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £300.59K to £366.79K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-2).
Which years of SMALLMODE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.