Active

SMART BOOKKEEPING AND ACCOUNTS LTD Financials

Company number
09754536Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Hub At Park Farm Park Farm Business Centre, Fornham St Genevieve, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk IP28 6TS
Incorporated
28/08/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.06K2025
-56.73%vs 2024

2024: £4.77K

Total Assets

£52.65K2025
-21.46%vs 2024

2024: £67.03K

Total Liabilities

£50.58K2025
-18.77%vs 2024

2024: £62.27K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, SMART BOOKKEEPING AND ACCOUNTS LTD reported net assets of £2.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £52.65K and total liabilities of £50.58K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £67.03K in 2024 to £52.65K in 2025 (-21.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.06K2025
-56.73%from £4.77K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SMART BOOKKEEPING AND ACCOUNTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3.92%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
96.08%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SMART BOOKKEEPING AND ACCOUNTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£19.66K4.85K4.77K2.06K
Total Assets£43.15K–67.03K52.65K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£23.49K–62.27K50.58K
Employees5555

SMART BOOKKEEPING AND ACCOUNTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SMART BOOKKEEPING AND ACCOUNTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SMART BOOKKEEPING AND ACCOUNTS LTD reported net assets of £2.06K for 2025. That compares with £4.77K in 2024, a change of -56.73%.

SMART BOOKKEEPING AND ACCOUNTS LTD reported total assets of £52.65K for 2025. That compares with £67.03K in 2024, a change of -21.46%.

SMART BOOKKEEPING AND ACCOUNTS LTD reported total liabilities of £50.58K for 2025. That compares with £62.27K in 2024, a change of -18.77%.

SMART BOOKKEEPING AND ACCOUNTS LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.