SMART IDEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12761735CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4-6 De Salis Drive, Hampton Lovett, Droitwich WR9 0QE
- Incorporated
- 22/07/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £881.56K
Total Assets
Cash in Bank
2024: £521.25K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SMART IDEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.36M. The same filing shows total assets of £669.84K, cash in bank of £733.38K and total liabilities of £669.64K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £881.56K in 2024 to £1.36M in 2025 (54.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SMART IDEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+25.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-7.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+56.4%
£868.45K in 2023 to £1.36M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-14.7%
£859.46K in 2023 to £733.38K in 2025
SMART IDEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SMART IDEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.03%2021
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.97%2021
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SMART IDEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 200.00 | 864.04K | 868.45K | 881.56K | 1.36M |
| Total Assets£ | 669.84K | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 863.84K | 859.46K | 521.25K | 733.38K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 669.64K | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SMART IDEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SMART IDEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SMART IDEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.36M for 2025. That compares with £881.56K in 2024, a change of 54.08%.
SMART IDEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £669.84K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
SMART IDEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £733.38K for 2025. That compares with £521.25K in 2024, a change of 40.70%.
SMART IDEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SMART IDEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 56.4%, cash in bank fell by 14.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 25.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £868.45K to £1.36M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.