SMART SPRAY SOLUTIONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12741685CopyCopy
- Industry
- Painting (43.34/1 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Unit 5 Dumfries Street, Darlington DL1 1LB
- Incorporated
- 14/07/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Painting (43.34/1 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.64K
Total Assets
2023: £43.44K
Total Liabilities
2023: £37.97K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, SMART SPRAY SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £43.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £142.48K and total liabilities of £98.79K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £43.44K in 2023 to £142.48K in 2024 (228.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SMART SPRAY SOLUTIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+650% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+152% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+153% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+5530%
£776.00 in 2022 to £43.69K in 2024
Every measure that changed in SMART SPRAY SOLUTIONS LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SMART SPRAY SOLUTIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 30.66%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 69.34%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SMART SPRAY SOLUTIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 725.00 | 776.00 | 1.64K | 43.69K |
| Total Assets£ | 37.63K | 22.46K | 43.44K | 142.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 36.91K | 15.42K | 37.97K | 98.79K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SMART SPRAY SOLUTIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SMART SPRAY SOLUTIONS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
SMART SPRAY SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £43.69K for 2024. That compares with £1.64K in 2023, a change of 2.56K%.
SMART SPRAY SOLUTIONS LTD reported total assets of £142.48K for 2024. That compares with £43.44K in 2023, a change of 228.01%.
SMART SPRAY SOLUTIONS LTD reported total liabilities of £98.79K for 2024. That compares with £37.97K in 2023, a change of 160.17%.
SMART SPRAY SOLUTIONS LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, SMART SPRAY SOLUTIONS LTD's net assets rose by 5530%, total assets rose by 534%, total liabilities rose by 541% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 650% a year across the two years to 2024, from £776.00 to £43.69K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.