Active

SMARTOVATIONS LTD Financials

Company number
11999543Copy
Copy
Registered office
176-178 Pontefract Road, Cudworth, Barnsley, South Yorkshire S72 8BE
Incorporated
16/05/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£727.59K2025
186.12%vs 2024

2024: £254.30K

Total Assets

£1.25M2025
143.36%vs 2024

2024: £512.80K

Cash in Bank

£634.55K2025
213.06%vs 2024

2024: £202.69K

Total Liabilities

£520.34K2025
101.29%vs 2024

2024: £258.50K

Employees

132025
-3vs 2024

2024: 16

In 2025, SMARTOVATIONS LTD reported net assets of £727.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.25M, cash in bank of £634.55K and total liabilities of £520.34K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £512.80K in 2024 to £1.25M in 2025 (143.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£727.59K2025
186.12%from £254.30K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SMARTOVATIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£48.37K2023£727.59K2025
+1404%vs 2023

+288% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£39.82K2023£634.55K2025
+1494%vs 2023

+299% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£107.71K2023£1.25M2025
+1059%vs 2023

+240% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£59.34K2023£520.34K2025
+777%vs 2023

+196% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

52023132025
+160%vs 2023+8

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1494%

£39.82K in 2023 to £634.55K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for SMARTOVATIONS LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SMARTOVATIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
58.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
41.70%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
121.95%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
50.85%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SMARTOVATIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-59.74K-25.20K48.37K254.30K727.59K
Total Assets£50.05K62.29K107.71K512.80K1.25M
Cash in Bank£––39.82K202.69K634.55K
Total Liabilities£109.80K87.49K59.34K258.50K520.34K
Employees2451613

SMARTOVATIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SMARTOVATIONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

SMARTOVATIONS LTD reported net assets of £727.59K for 2025. That compares with £254.30K in 2024, a change of 186.12%.

SMARTOVATIONS LTD reported total assets of £1.25M for 2025. That compares with £512.80K in 2024, a change of 143.36%.

SMARTOVATIONS LTD reported cash in bank of £634.55K for 2025. That compares with £202.69K in 2024, a change of 213.06%.

SMARTOVATIONS LTD reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 16 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, SMARTOVATIONS LTD's net assets rose by 1404%, cash in bank rose by 1494%, total assets rose by 1059% and total liabilities rose by 777%. Net assets compounded at 288% a year across the two years to 2025, from £48.37K to £727.59K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+8).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.