SMARTSOFT SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05806117CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 109 Davenport Road, Leicester LE5 6SE
- Incorporated
- 04/05/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £7.06K
Total Assets
2024: £20.93K
Total Liabilities
2024: £13.86K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, SMARTSOFT SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £5.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £36.85K and total liabilities of £31.24K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £13.86K in 2024 to £31.24K in 2025 (125.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SMARTSOFT SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+71.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+95.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+101% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+305%
£7.71K in 2023 to £31.24K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for SMARTSOFT SERVICES LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SMARTSOFT SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 15.22%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 84.78%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £20.34K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SMARTSOFT SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.34K | 1.91K | 1.90K | 7.06K | 5.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 43.26K | 11.04K | 9.61K | 20.93K | 36.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 40.93K | 9.12K | 7.71K | 13.86K | 31.24K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
SMARTSOFT SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SMARTSOFT SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SMARTSOFT SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £5.61K for 2025. That compares with £7.06K in 2024, a change of -20.60%.
SMARTSOFT SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £36.85K for 2025. That compares with £20.93K in 2024, a change of 76.09%.
SMARTSOFT SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £31.24K for 2025. That compares with £13.86K in 2024, a change of 125.36%.
SMARTSOFT SERVICES LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SMARTSOFT SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 195%, total assets rose by 283%, total liabilities rose by 305% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 71.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.90K to £5.61K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.