SMASH CARE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05777301CopyCopy
- Registered office
- St Mary's R.C. Primary School, Old Bulwark Road Bulwark, Chepstow, Monmouthshire NP16 5JE
- Incorporated
- 11/04/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.41K
Total Assets
2024: £1.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.01K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SMASH CARE LTD reported net assets of £-6.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.34K and total liabilities of £7.64K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-1.41K in 2024 to £-6.30K in 2025 (-345.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SMASH CARE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+61.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+161%
£2.92K in 2023 to £7.64K in 2025
SMASH CARE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SMASH CARE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -471.56%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 571.56%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SMASH CARE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00K | -513.00 | -1.68K | -1.41K | -6.30K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.21K | 1.16K | 1.24K | 1.59K | 1.34K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.21K | 1.67K | 2.92K | 3.01K | 7.64K |
| Employees | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SMASH CARE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SMASH CARE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SMASH CARE LTD reported net assets of £-6.30K for 2025. That compares with £-1.41K in 2024, a change of -345.86%.
SMASH CARE LTD reported total assets of £1.34K for 2025. That compares with £1.59K in 2024, a change of -16.19%.
SMASH CARE LTD reported total liabilities of £7.64K for 2025. That compares with £3.01K in 2024, a change of 153.94%.
SMASH CARE LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SMASH CARE LTD's total assets rose by 7.5%, total liabilities rose by 161% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 3.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.24K to £1.34K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.