Active

SMC GATEWAY LTD Financials

Company number
12198140Copy
Copy
Registered office
78 High Beeches, Banstead SM7 1NW
Incorporated
10/09/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£111.84K2026
4.24%vs 2025

2025: £107.30K

Total Assets

£186.48K2026
-4.24%vs 2025

2025: £194.73K

Total Liabilities

£74.64K2026
-14.64%vs 2025

2025: £87.44K

Employees

52026
+2vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, SMC GATEWAY LTD reported net assets of £111.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £186.48K and total liabilities of £74.64K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £87.44K in 2025 to £74.64K in 2026 (-14.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£111.84K2026
4.24%from £107.30K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures SMC GATEWAY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£69.12K2024£111.84K2026
+61.8%vs 2024

+27.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£164.82K2024£186.48K2026
+13.1%vs 2024

+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£95.70K2024£74.64K2026
-22%vs 2024

-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202452026
+66.7%vs 2024+2

Biggest increase

Employees+66.7%

3 in 2024 to 5 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-22%

£95.70K in 2024 to £74.64K in 2026

SMC GATEWAY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SMC GATEWAY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.98%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
40.02%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SMC GATEWAY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£50.75K54.36K69.12K107.30K111.84K
Total Assets£139.17K129.88K164.82K194.73K186.48K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£88.43K75.53K95.70K87.44K74.64K
Employees33335

SMC GATEWAY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SMC GATEWAY LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

SMC GATEWAY LTD reported net assets of £111.84K for 2026. That compares with £107.30K in 2025, a change of 4.24%.

SMC GATEWAY LTD reported total assets of £186.48K for 2026. That compares with £194.73K in 2025, a change of -4.24%.

SMC GATEWAY LTD reported total liabilities of £74.64K for 2026. That compares with £87.44K in 2025, a change of -14.64%.

SMC GATEWAY LTD reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, SMC GATEWAY LTD's net assets rose by 61.8%, total assets rose by 13.1%, total liabilities fell by 22% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 27.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £69.12K to £111.84K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.