SME FINANCE MANAGERS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04964373Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- G11 Business & Tech. Centre, Bessemer Drive, Stevenage, Herts SG1 2DX
- Incorporated
- 14/11/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £19.73K
Total Assets
2024: £50.31K
Total Liabilities
2024: £5.13K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, SME FINANCE MANAGERS LTD reported net assets of £17.22K. The same filing shows total assets of £53.05K and total liabilities of £5.62K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £50.31K in 2024 to £53.05K in 2025 (5.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SME FINANCE MANAGERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+37% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+87.8%
£9.17K in 2023 to £17.22K in 2025
Every measure that changed in SME FINANCE MANAGERS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SME FINANCE MANAGERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 32.46%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 10.60%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SME FINANCE MANAGERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 16.14K | 16.26K | 9.17K | 19.73K | 17.22K |
| Total Assets£ | 46.87K | 47.24K | 47.79K | 50.31K | 53.05K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.37K | 3.24K | 5.13K | 5.13K | 5.62K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
SME FINANCE MANAGERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SME FINANCE MANAGERS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SME FINANCE MANAGERS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SME FINANCE MANAGERS LTD report in 2025?
SME FINANCE MANAGERS LTD reported net assets of £17.22K for 2025. That compares with £19.73K in 2024, a change of -12.72%.
What total assets did SME FINANCE MANAGERS LTD report in 2025?
SME FINANCE MANAGERS LTD reported total assets of £53.05K for 2025. That compares with £50.31K in 2024, a change of 5.45%.
What total liabilities did SME FINANCE MANAGERS LTD report in 2025?
SME FINANCE MANAGERS LTD reported total liabilities of £5.62K for 2025. That compares with £5.13K in 2024, a change of 9.59%.
How many people does SME FINANCE MANAGERS LTD employ?
SME FINANCE MANAGERS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have SME FINANCE MANAGERS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SME FINANCE MANAGERS LTD's net assets rose by 87.8%, total assets rose by 11%, total liabilities rose by 9.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 37% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.17K to £17.22K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of SME FINANCE MANAGERS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.