SMHRS2 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04185244Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 5 Westbrook Court, Sharrow Vale Road, Sheffield S11 8YZ
- Incorporated
- 22/03/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £59.50K
Total Assets
2023: £220.39K
Total Liabilities
2023: £160.90K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, SMHRS2 LTD reported net assets of £102.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £244.11K and total liabilities of £141.55K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £59.50K in 2023 to £102.56K in 2024 (72.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures SMHRS2 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+45.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+112%
£48.32K in 2022 to £102.56K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-6%
£150.52K in 2022 to £141.55K in 2024
SMHRS2 LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SMHRS2 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.02%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 57.98%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SMHRS2 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 53.07K | 48.32K | 59.50K | 102.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 196.77K | 198.83K | 220.39K | 244.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 143.70K | 150.52K | 160.90K | 141.55K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
SMHRS2 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SMHRS2 LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SMHRS2 LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did SMHRS2 LTD report in 2024?
SMHRS2 LTD reported net assets of £102.56K for 2024. That compares with £59.50K in 2023, a change of 72.39%.
What total assets did SMHRS2 LTD report in 2024?
SMHRS2 LTD reported total assets of £244.11K for 2024. That compares with £220.39K in 2023, a change of 10.76%.
What total liabilities did SMHRS2 LTD report in 2024?
SMHRS2 LTD reported total liabilities of £141.55K for 2024. That compares with £160.90K in 2023, a change of -12.03%.
How many people does SMHRS2 LTD employ?
SMHRS2 LTD reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
How have SMHRS2 LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, SMHRS2 LTD's net assets rose by 112%, total assets rose by 22.8%, total liabilities fell by 6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 45.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £48.32K to £102.56K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 8 in 2024.
Which years of SMHRS2 LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.