SMIFFY'S (AVIEMORE) LTD. Financials
- Company number
- SC292634Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 4 Granish Business Park, Aviemore, Highland PH22 1AS
- Incorporated
- 03/11/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 30 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £454.21K
Total Assets
2024: £820.78K
Cash in Bank
2024: £414.21K
Total Liabilities
2024: £202.09K
Employees
2024: 30
In 2025, SMIFFY'S (AVIEMORE) LTD. reported net assets of £488.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £825.59K, cash in bank of £331.38K and total liabilities of £226.15K. Reported headcount was 30 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £414.21K in 2024 to £331.38K in 2025 (-20.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SMIFFY'S (AVIEMORE) LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-17.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+13.9%
£429.30K in 2023 to £488.78K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-31.8%
£485.76K in 2023 to £331.38K in 2025
SMIFFY'S (AVIEMORE) LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SMIFFY'S (AVIEMORE) LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 59.20%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 27.39%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 146.53%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 40.14%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SMIFFY'S (AVIEMORE) LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 207.42K | 400.10K | 429.30K | 454.21K | 488.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 487.51K | 764.54K | 832.76K | 820.78K | 825.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 208.00K | 346.17K | 485.76K | 414.21K | 331.38K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 184.47K | 218.02K | 245.62K | 202.09K | 226.15K |
| Employees | 26 | 28 | 30 | 30 | 30 |
SMIFFY'S (AVIEMORE) LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SMIFFY'S (AVIEMORE) LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SMIFFY'S (AVIEMORE) LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SMIFFY'S (AVIEMORE) LTD. report in 2025?
SMIFFY'S (AVIEMORE) LTD. reported net assets of £488.78K for 2025. That compares with £454.21K in 2024, a change of 7.61%.
What total assets did SMIFFY'S (AVIEMORE) LTD. report in 2025?
SMIFFY'S (AVIEMORE) LTD. reported total assets of £825.59K for 2025. That compares with £820.78K in 2024, a change of 0.59%.
What cash in bank did SMIFFY'S (AVIEMORE) LTD. report in 2025?
SMIFFY'S (AVIEMORE) LTD. reported cash in bank of £331.38K for 2025. That compares with £414.21K in 2024, a change of -20.00%.
How many people does SMIFFY'S (AVIEMORE) LTD. employ?
SMIFFY'S (AVIEMORE) LTD. reported 30 employees in 2025, compared with 30 in 2024.
How have SMIFFY'S (AVIEMORE) LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SMIFFY'S (AVIEMORE) LTD.'s net assets rose by 13.9%, cash in bank fell by 31.8%, total assets fell by 0.9% and total liabilities fell by 7.9%. Net assets compounded at 6.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £429.30K to £488.78K. Reported headcount went from 30 in 2023 to 30 in 2025.
Which years of SMIFFY'S (AVIEMORE) LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.