SMITH BROTHERS (TODDERSTAFFE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03173012CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Todderstaffe Hall Farm Fairfield Road, Singleton, Poulton-Le-Fylde FY6 8LF
- Incorporated
- 14/03/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.07M
Total Assets
2024: £3.70M
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.63M
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, SMITH BROTHERS (TODDERSTAFFE) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.21M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.95M and total liabilities of £2.74M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.70M in 2024 to £3.95M in 2025 (6.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SMITH BROTHERS (TODDERSTAFFE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+27.2%
£953.31K in 2023 to £1.21M in 2025
Every measure that changed in SMITH BROTHERS (TODDERSTAFFE) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SMITH BROTHERS (TODDERSTAFFE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 30.66%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 69.34%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SMITH BROTHERS (TODDERSTAFFE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 659.30K | 683.66K | 953.31K | 1.07M | 1.21M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.24M | 3.21M | 3.62M | 3.70M | 3.95M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.58M | 2.52M | 2.66M | 2.63M | 2.74M |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
SMITH BROTHERS (TODDERSTAFFE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SMITH BROTHERS (TODDERSTAFFE) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
SMITH BROTHERS (TODDERSTAFFE) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.21M for 2025. That compares with £1.07M in 2024, a change of 12.97%.
SMITH BROTHERS (TODDERSTAFFE) LIMITED reported total assets of £3.95M for 2025. That compares with £3.70M in 2024, a change of 6.85%.
SMITH BROTHERS (TODDERSTAFFE) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.74M for 2025. That compares with £2.63M in 2024, a change of 4.35%.
SMITH BROTHERS (TODDERSTAFFE) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, SMITH BROTHERS (TODDERSTAFFE) LIMITED's net assets rose by 27.2%, total assets rose by 9.4%, total liabilities rose by 3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 12.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £953.31K to £1.21M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.