Active

SMITH HEATH HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11087411Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
3 Bath Mews, Bath Parade, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL53 7HL
Incorporated
29/11/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£250.94K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £250.94K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, SMITH HEATH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £250.94K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£250.94K2024
No changefrom £250.94K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures SMITH HEATH HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£238.26K2022£250.94K2024
+5.3%vs 2022

+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+5.3%

£238.26K in 2022 to £250.94K in 2024

Every measure that changed in SMITH HEATH HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SMITH HEATH HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£192.88K238.26K250.94K250.94K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£12.68K0.000.000.00
Employees2333

SMITH HEATH HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SMITH HEATH HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SMITH HEATH HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did SMITH HEATH HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SMITH HEATH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £250.94K for 2024. That compares with £250.94K in 2023.

What total liabilities did SMITH HEATH HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

SMITH HEATH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does SMITH HEATH HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

SMITH HEATH HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have SMITH HEATH HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, SMITH HEATH HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £238.26K to £250.94K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of SMITH HEATH HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.