Active

SMRS GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
14110235Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2 Express Networks, 3 George Leigh Street, Manchester, Greater Manchester M4 6BD
Incorporated
16/05/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
93 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£1.53M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.53M

Total Assets

£1.53M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.53M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

932025
-18vs 2024

2024: 111

In 2025, SMRS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.53M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.53M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 93 in 2025. Employees fell from 111 in 2024 to 93 in 2025 (-18). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.53M2025
No changefrom £1.53M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures SMRS GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.53M2023£1.53M2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.53M2023£1.53M2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

1232023932025
-24.4%vs 2023-30

Biggest decrease

Employees-24.4%

123 in 2023 to 93 in 2025

Every measure that changed in SMRS GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SMRS GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.01%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SMRS GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£1.53M1.53M1.53M
Total Assets£1.53M1.53M1.53M
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees12311193

SMRS GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has SMRS GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SMRS GROUP LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did SMRS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SMRS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.53M for 2025. That compares with £1.53M in 2024.

What total assets did SMRS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SMRS GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £1.53M for 2025. That compares with £1.53M in 2024.

What total liabilities did SMRS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

SMRS GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does SMRS GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

SMRS GROUP LIMITED reported 93 employees in 2025, compared with 111 in 2024.

How have SMRS GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, SMRS GROUP LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 24.4%. Reported headcount went from 123 in 2023 to 93 in 2025 (-30). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 24.4% from 123 to 93.

Which years of SMRS GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.