SN COMBAT ACADEMY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04478406Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1 Drayton Road, Croydon CR0 1XR
- Incorporated
- 05/07/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £45.31K
Total Assets
2024: £64.39K
Total Liabilities
2024: £19.08K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, SN COMBAT ACADEMY LTD reported net assets of £18.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £21.87K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £64.39K in 2024 to £21.87K in 2025 (-66.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures SN COMBAT ACADEMY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-16.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-31.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£8.85K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in SN COMBAT ACADEMY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SN COMBAT ACADEMY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 83.25%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SN COMBAT ACADEMY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 268.00 | 29.66K | 25.91K | 45.31K | 18.21K |
| Total Assets£ | 52.92K | 63.29K | 47.07K | 64.39K | 21.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 34.57K | 24.85K | 8.85K | 19.08K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SN COMBAT ACADEMY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has SN COMBAT ACADEMY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SN COMBAT ACADEMY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did SN COMBAT ACADEMY LTD report in 2025?
SN COMBAT ACADEMY LTD reported net assets of £18.21K for 2025. That compares with £45.31K in 2024, a change of -59.82%.
What total assets did SN COMBAT ACADEMY LTD report in 2025?
SN COMBAT ACADEMY LTD reported total assets of £21.87K for 2025. That compares with £64.39K in 2024, a change of -66.04%.
What total liabilities did SN COMBAT ACADEMY LTD report in 2025?
SN COMBAT ACADEMY LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £19.08K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does SN COMBAT ACADEMY LTD employ?
SN COMBAT ACADEMY LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have SN COMBAT ACADEMY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, SN COMBAT ACADEMY LTD's net assets fell by 29.7%, total assets fell by 53.5%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 16.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £25.91K to £18.21K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of SN COMBAT ACADEMY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.