Active

SNAP CUTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11164311Copy
Copy
Registered office
34 Magdalen Street, Norwich NR3 1JE
Incorporated
23/01/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-9.02K2026
-60.37%vs 2025

2025: £-5.63K

Total Assets

£37.70K2026
3.85%vs 2025

2025: £36.30K

Cash in Bank

£4.02K2023
-18.61%vs 2022

2022: £4.94K

Total Liabilities

£46.72K2026
11.43%vs 2025

2025: £41.93K

Employees

52026
0vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, SNAP CUTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £37.70K, cash in bank of £4.02K and total liabilities of £46.72K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £41.93K in 2025 to £46.72K in 2026 (11.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-9.02K2026
-60.37%from £-5.63K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures SNAP CUTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.07K2024£-9.02K2026
-249%vs 2024

Total Assets

£37.78K2024£37.70K2026
-0.2%vs 2024

-0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£31.71K2024£46.72K2026
+47.3%vs 2024

+21.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202452026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+47.3%

£31.71K in 2024 to £46.72K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-249%

£6.07K in 2024 to £-9.02K in 2026

SNAP CUTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from SNAP CUTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-23.94%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
123.94%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
18.80%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
12.67%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for SNAP CUTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£12.48K7.99K6.07K-5.63K-9.02K
Total Assets£33.73K31.77K37.78K36.30K37.70K
Cash in Bank£4.94K4.02K–––
Total Liabilities£18.36K21.41K31.71K41.93K46.72K
Employees55555

SNAP CUTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SNAP CUTS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

SNAP CUTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.02K for 2026. That compares with £-5.63K in 2025, a change of -60.37%.

SNAP CUTS LIMITED reported total assets of £37.70K for 2026. That compares with £36.30K in 2025, a change of 3.85%.

SNAP CUTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.02K for 2023. That compares with £4.94K in 2022, a change of -18.61%.

SNAP CUTS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, SNAP CUTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 249%, total assets fell by 0.2%, total liabilities rose by 47.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 0.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £37.78K to £37.70K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 5 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.