SNOW HILL SOLUTIONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14876914CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Silverstream House 45 Fitzroy Street, 4th Floor, London W1T 6EB
- Incorporated
- 17/05/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £38.63K
Total Assets
2025: £49.18K
Total Liabilities
2025: £10.55K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, SNOW HILL SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £58.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £88.56K and total liabilities of £29.81K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £49.18K in 2025 to £88.56K in 2026 (80.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures SNOW HILL SOLUTIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+59.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+72.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+112% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+351%
£6.61K in 2024 to £29.81K in 2026
Every measure that changed in SNOW HILL SOLUTIONS LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from SNOW HILL SOLUTIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 66.34%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 33.66%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for SNOW HILL SOLUTIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 23.09K | 38.63K | 58.75K |
| Total Assets£ | 29.70K | 49.18K | 88.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.61K | 10.55K | 29.81K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
SNOW HILL SOLUTIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for SNOW HILL SOLUTIONS LTD covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
SNOW HILL SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £58.75K for 2026. That compares with £38.63K in 2025, a change of 52.10%.
SNOW HILL SOLUTIONS LTD reported total assets of £88.56K for 2026. That compares with £49.18K in 2025, a change of 80.08%.
SNOW HILL SOLUTIONS LTD reported total liabilities of £29.81K for 2026. That compares with £10.55K in 2025, a change of 182.52%.
SNOW HILL SOLUTIONS LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, SNOW HILL SOLUTIONS LTD's net assets rose by 154%, total assets rose by 198%, total liabilities rose by 351% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 59.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £23.09K to £58.75K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.